One Side Coated:

ItemN70S07N70S10N70S15N210S10N210S15N420S10N420S15N840S15N840S20
FabricNylon 70DNylon 70DNylon 70DNylon 210DNylon 210DNylon 420DNylon 420DNylon 840DNylon 840D
Thickness
(Ester TPU film)
0.070.10.150 10.150.10.150.150.2
Transverse Tensile Strength(kgf)353838385050527578
Longitudinal Tensile Strength(kgf)212323234040416568
Transverse Tear Strength(kgf)2.02.52.62.62.83.53.57.57.5
Longitudinal Tear Strength(kgf)2.12.42.42.43.23.53.510.010.0
Peeling Strength(kgf)1.822.22.22.52.52.52.83.1
Sealing Strength(kgf)101215162225.628.33638.6

Two Side Coated:

ItemS10N210DS10S15N210DS15S10N420DS10S15N420DS15S15N840DS15S20N840DS20S30T2520DS30
FabricNylon 210DNylon 210DNylon 420DNylon 420DNylon 840DNylon 840Dpolyester2520D
Thickness(Ester TPU film)0.10.150.10 150.150.20.3
Transverse Tensile Strength(kgf)505556507880168
Longitudinal Tensile Strength(kgf)404546406870136
Transverse Tear Strength(kgf)3.03.06.15.87.27.813.2
Longitudinal Tear Strength(kgf)3.03.28.48.511.010.813.5
Peeling Strength(kgf)2.42.42.12.22.82.83.5
Sealing Strength(kgf)22253236404260